14 CIR 141(2003)
[…] Sheldon Station Employees Ass’n v. Nebraska Public Power Dist., 202 Neb. 391, 275 N.W.2d 816 (1979). "While it is true these factors are to be considered it is likewise true that they are not the only factors to be considered, nor must each such factor be given equal weight." Id at 395-396. The weight of each factor will also vary from case to case. These factors then must be examined in light of the statutory presumption contained in Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-838 (2) (Reissue 1998), which provides as follows:

It shall be presumed, in the case of governmental subdivisions such as municipalities, counties, power districts, or utilities districts with no previous history of collective bargaining, that units of employees of less than departmental size shall not be appropriate.***