13 CIR 361 (2001) Affirmed in part, and in part reversed. 265 Neb. 8, 654 N.W.2d 166 (2002).
[…] Petition, & B, p. 5.

The statutes outlined below provide the authority to the Commission to fashion a remedy in industrial disputes..

Section 48-816(1) provides in pertinent part:

In the event of an industrial dispute between an employer and an employee or a labor organization when such employer and employee or labor organization have failed or refused to bargain in good faith concerning the matters in dispute, the commission may make any such order or orders as may be appropriate to govern the situation pending such bargaining. The Commission shall require good faith bargaining concerning the terms and conditions of employment of its employees by any employer.

(emphasis added)

Section 48-819.01 states:

Whenever it is alleged that a party to an industrial dispute has engaged in an act which is in violation of any of the provisions of the Industrial Relations Act, or which interferes with, restrains, or coerces employees in the exercise of the rights provided in such act, the commission shall have the power and authority to make such findings and to enter such temporary or permanent orders as the commission may find necessary to provide adequate remedies