13 CIR 342 (2000)
[…] Additionally, certain benefits outlined in the handbook, such as sick leave, personal leave and vacation, vary in amounts depending upon whether the employee is a nine-month, ten-month, eleven-month, or twelve-month employee.

Other relevant facts will be discussed in the analysis of the various factors to be considered in a bargaining unit determination.

BARGAINING UNIT DETERMINATION:

Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-838 empowers the Commission to determine representation questions. With respect to bargaining unit determinations, the statute provides that "the commission shall consider established bargaining units and established policies of the employer." Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-838(2). However, the Nebraska Supreme Court has determined that the considerations set forth in this section are not exclusive, and the Commission may consider additional relevant factors when determining the appropriateness of a proposed bargaining unit. AFSCME v.