13 CIR 270 (2000). Appealed 2/7/00. Appeal dismissed 6/20/00.
[…] (emphasis added) The IRA provides for the same good faith requirement in § 48-824(1) by stating, "It is a prohibited practice for any employer . . . to refuse to negotiate in good faith with respect to mandatory subjects of bargaining." Section 48-816(1) further defines the phrase "to bargain in good faith" as follows: