11 CIR 237 (1992)
[…] At the trial, the parties stipulated that planning time was no longer an issue.

JURISDICTION

The Association seeks relief and the Commission has jurisdiction over the dispute pursuant to Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-818 which, in relevant part, provides:

Except as provided in the State Employees Collective Bargaining Act, the findings and order or orders may establish or alter the scale of wages, hours of labor, or conditions of employment, or any one or more of the same. In making such findings and order or orders, the Commission of Industrial Relations shall establish rates of pay and conditions of employment which are comparable to the prevalent wage rates paid and conditions of employment maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions. In establishing wage rates the Commission shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees...

ARRAY

The parties offered in common the school districts of Kearney, Fremont, and Norfolk. In addition, the petitioner offered Bellevue, Papillion/LaVista (hereafter referred to as Papillion), and North Platte while the respondent offered Hastings, Columbus and Beatrice.