11 CIR 100 (1991)
[…] The Cass County School District No. 0056 (Respondent) then filed its Responsive Pleading setting out the following two additional issues for resolution: sick leave bank and additional compensation for "class load". The dispute concerns the 1990-1991 school year.

The Respondent is a Class III school district which employs 44 certificated teachers. The 1990-1991 enrollment at the district is 593 students.

JURISDICTION

The Commission has jurisdiction over these parties and this dispute pursuant to Neb. Rev. Stat. Section 48-818, which, in relevant part, provides:

Except as provided in the State Employees Collective Bargaining Act, the findings and order or orders may establish or alter the scale of wages, hours of labor, or conditions of employment, or any one or more of the same. In making such findings the Commission of Industrial Relations shall establish rates of pay and conditions of employment maintained for the same or similar work of workers exhibiting like or similar skills under the same or similar working conditions. In establishing wage rates the commission shall take into consideration the overall compensation presently received by the employees, having regard not only to wages for time actually worked but also to wages for time not worked, including vacations, holidays, and other excused time, and all benefits received, including insurance and pensions, and the continuity and stability of employment enjoyed by the employees....

ARRAY

The Petitioner offered an array consisting of the following Class III school districts: Arlington, Ashland-Greenwood, Auburn, Bennington, Fort Calhoun, Gretna, Palmyra Bennett, Raymond Central, Syracuse, Valley, Wahoo and Yutan.