Official Website of the State of Nebraska

Nebraska Student Vote

Schools in Student Vote

School Name Coordinator City
Arlington Public Schools Wiese Arlington
Barr Middle School 8th Grade Weaver Grand Island
Beadle Middle School Whale Omaha
Beatrice High School Workman Beatrice
Bellevue West High School Harrison Bellevue
Benson High Green Team US History Ronning Omaha
Bertrand Community School Dethlefs Bertrand
Burwell Public Schools Konicek Burwell
Centennial Public Schools - American Government Ernst Utica
Centura High School Baker Cairo
Chadron High School Nobiling Chadron
Clearwater-Orchard High School Dan Clearwater
Columbus Christian Tobiason Columbus
Columbus High School Hiebner Columbus
Conestoga High School/U.S. Government Ahrens Murray
Creek Valley Middle School Woodrum Chappell
Creighton Elementary School Lemke Creighton
Deshler Public School (JH-SH) /American Government Maschmann Deshler
East Butler Behne Brainard
East Butler High School Nielsen Brainard
Elba stephanie elba
Elkhorn High School Bacus Elkhorn
Elwood Public School Banzhaf Elwood
Fairbury Amy Fairbury
Falls City High School Kurpgeweit Falls City
Falls City Middle School 6 Boatright Falls City
Falls City Sacred Heart Santo Falls City
Franklin Public Schools Janssen Franklin
Friend Public School Martin Friend
Friend Public School/Geography Kremer Friend
Gering Junior High- Mr. Hutchison's Class Hutchison Gering
Grand Island - Walnut Middle School Madison Grand Island
Grand Island Barr Middle School Parde Grand Island
Grand Island Senior High Islanders Kissack Grand Island
Hastings High School Johnson Hastings
Hitchcock County Elementary 6th grade Forch Culbertson
Humphrey Public School Kelly Humphrey
Humphrey St. Francis High School Deana Humphrey
Johnson County Central Weber Tecumseh
King Science and Technology Magnet Center Moyer Omaha
Lewiston Consolidated School Robison Lewiston
Lexington High School Frauen Lexington
Litchfield Senior Government Class Yilk Litchfield
Logan View Hegge Hooper
Loomis High School Maaske Loomis
Loup City Public Schools Henry Loup City
Lyons-Decatur North East / Government, History Swanson Lyons
Malcolm Junior-Senior High School Lewandowski Malcolm
Mary Lynch Elementary Janicek Kimball
Maxwell 12th Grade Jones Maxwell
McCook Junior High Lentz McCook
McPherson County Schools/ Government class Miller Tryon
Millard North U.S. Government & Economics Kratochvil Omaha
Millard West High School Heys Omaha
Minden High School Martin Minden
Nebraska City High School Schaulis Nebraska City
Norfolk High School-Kruse Govt Kruse Norfolk
Norfolk Jr. High Beeson Norfolk
Oakland-Craig Jr.-Sr. High School Liemran Oakland
Oakland-Craig Junior High Selk Oakland
Ogallala 8th government Alves Ogallala
Omaha Benson AP Government Fouts Omaha
Omaha Brownell Talbot School Hiebner Omaha
Omaha Bryan High School - Mr. Bacus's Classes Doe Omaha
Ord/ Mr. Gates Class Gates Ord
Palmyra Kotik Palmyra
Pender Public Schools Warren Pender
Plainview Public Schools/government Schumacher Plainview
R.J. Barr Middle School Pedersen Grand Island
Rock County High School/ American Government Larson Bassett
Russell Middle School Krebs Omaha
Sandhills Elementary Simonson Halsey
Shelby-Rising City Chadek Shelby
Shickley Shipley Shickley
South High School Sorensen Omaha
South Platte High School Scherbarth Big Springs
Southwest High School Rice Bartley
Springfield Platteview High School Comine Springfield
St. Rose of Lima Schieffer Crofton
Stanton Community Schools Blum Stanton
Sterling Public Schools Wusk Sterling
Stuart Public School Ludwig Stuart
Stuart Public School 5th Paxton Stuart
Test School Strimple Lincoln
Thayer Central Intermediate School Wiedel Hebron
Valentine Middle School Steskal Valentine
Wahoo High School Mueller Wahoo
Wahoo Middle School/American Studies Walker Wahoo
Wakefield American Government Clay Wakefield
Waverly High School Nunnally Waverly
West Point-Beemer Government Blankenship West Point
Wisner-Pilger McManigal Wisner
York Middle School Wilton York
Yutan High School American Government Class Woodburn Yutan